Log in
× Let others know or stay informed yourself with surf rowing EVENT information posted here! Includes all States. Please keep to topic!

2015 Aussies 19 April Finals Program

More
4 years 11 months ago - 4 years 11 months ago #43606 by bristles
bristles created the topic: 2015 Aussies 19 April Finals Program
2015 Aussies Finals Sunday 19 April

Subject to change

8.00am Sweep Meeting

9.00am Start

Order of Events

Open Female; 16 to 12 Heat 4 x 4 3 Thru

Open Female; Round 7; 16 to 12 Heat 4 x 4 3 Thru
Lane Crew Place
1
2 South Curl Curl Straw Hat Pirates 2
3 Palm Beach Poseidon 4
4 Bondi Surf Bathers 3
5 Helensburgh Stanwell Park 1

Lane Crew Place
1
2 South Narrabeen Stingers 3
3 Manly Malarki 1
4 Northcliffe Krankitz 2
5 Collaroy Giggles 4

Lane Crew Place
1 Tugun Hunters 4
2 Austinmer Blue 2
3 Currumbin Chaos 1
4 Met Caloundra Hammers 3
5

Lane Crew Place
1 Lorne Edge 2
2 Kurrawa Discos 4
3 Torquay French Toast 1
4 Palm Beach Pterodactyl 3
5



Open Male; Round 7; 16 to 12 Heats 4 x 4 3 Thru

Lane Crew Place
1
2 Bulli 1
3 Currumbin Barbarians 2
4 Mona Vale Rocks 3
5 Queenscliff Trex 4

Lane Crew Place
1
2 Currumbin Huscals 1
3 Bilgola Gold 3
4 Anglesea 4
5 Austinmer Blue 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Brazers 3
2 Palm Beach Pidgeons 2
3 Piha Pistols 4
4 Corrimal Black 1
5

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Padlocks 4
2 South Curl Curl XXL 1
3 Lorne Big A 3
4 Titahi Bay Lingers 2
5


Quarter 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Mona Vale Rocks
2 Palm Beach Pidgeons
3 Austinmer Blue
4 South Curl Curl 2xl
5 Lorne Big A
6 Bulli

Quarter 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Queenscliff Brazers
2 Currumbin Huscals
3 Corrimal Black
4 Titahi Bay
5 Currumbin Barbarians
6 Bilgola Gold


Reserves; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

Reserves; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru
Lane Crew Place
1 Lorne Wasavics 6
2 Mona Vale Black 3
3 Mullaloo Strokemore 4
4 Gerringong Naps 2
5 Elouera McBain 1
6 North Cronulla 5

Lane Crew Place
1 Northcliffe Thunder 5
2 Palm Beach Project 1
3 Currumbin Coal Trains 3
4 Currumbin Drifters 2
5 Manly Boat People 6
6 Dee Why 4


U 23 Male; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

U 23 Male; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru
Lane Crew Place
1 Mona Vale Rude Dudes 5
2 Corrimal Black 2
3 North Cronulla Blue 1
4 Bulli 4
5 South Curl Curl Holy Crabs 6
6 Collaroy Knights 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Pints 2
2 Cronulla 5
3 North Cottesloe Stormers 2
4 Ocean Beach Headomy 4
5 Avalon Beach Pinkies 1
6 Avoca Beach Crabs 6

U 23 Female; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

U 23 Female; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru
Lane Crew Place
1 Currumbin Dance Enhancers 2
2 Elouera Ghostriders 5
3 Henley Strikers 4
4 Maroochydore Assets 3
5 Wollongong City Thunder DNF
6 Collaroy Gunners 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Scarboro Canaries 5
2 Collaroy Cabelleros 6
3 Anglesea Hooligans 4
4 Stockton Stop That Boat 2
5 Palm Beach Pearls 1
6 Avalon Beach Chickadees 3

U 19; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

U 19; 12 to 8 Heats - 2 x 6 4 Thru
Quarter Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Alexandra Headland Qffs 5
2 Caves Beach Assylum Seekers 4
3 North Cronulla Black 1
4 Kempsey Cresent Head DQ
5 Collaroy Krakens 2
6 Cudgen Headland 3

Lane Crew Place
1 North Cronulla Gold 3
2 South Curl Curl Lamp 1
3 Maroochydore Force 5
4 Moruya Young Roosters 2
5 Avoca Beach Scum Dogs 4
6 Broulee Surfers 6


Open Female; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

Open Female; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru
Quarter Finals
Lane Crew Place
1 Helensburgh Stanwell Park 1
2 Torquay Fresh Toast 2
3 Austinmer Blue 6
4 Palm Beach Pterdoctal 5
5 Bondi Surf Bathers 4
6 Northcliff Krankitz 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Currumbin Chaos 1
2 South Curl Curl Straw Hats 3
3 Lorne Edge 6
4 South Narrabeen Stingers 4
5 Met Caloundra Hammers 5
6 Manly Malarki 2

Open Male; 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru

Open Male; Quarter Final 12 to 8 Heats 2 x 6 4 Thru
Quarter 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Mona Vale Rocks 5
2 Palm Beach Pidgeons 6
3 Austinmer Blue 4
4 South Curl Curl 2xl 2
5 Lorne Big A 3
6 Bulli 1

Quarter 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Queenscliff Brazers 2
2 Currumbin Huscals 3
3 Corrimal Black 6
4 Titahi Bay 1
5 Currumbin Barbarians 5
6 Bilgola Gold 4


Reserves; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru

Reserves; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
Semi Final 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Dee Why 4
2 Mona Vale Black 2
3 Elouera McBain 1
4 Currumbin 3

Semi Final 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Gerringong Naps 3
2 Palm Beach Project 1
3 Currumbin Coal Trains 2
4 Mullaloo Strokemores 4

U 23 Male; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
U 23 Male; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
Semi Final 1
Lane Crew Place
1
2 Ocean Beach Hedomy 4
3 Collaroy Knights 3
4 Palm Beach Pints 2
5 North Cronulla Blue 1

Semi Final 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Bulli 3
2 Avalon Beach Pinkies 1
3 North Cottesloe Stormers 2
4 Corrimal Black 4
5 Cronulla DQ



U 23 Female; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
U 23 Female; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
Semi Final 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Collaroy Gunners 1
2 Maroochydore Assets 2
3 Stockton Stop the Boaties 4
4 Anglesea Hooligans 3

Semi Final 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Avalon Beach Chickadees 4
2 Palm Beach Pearls 1
3 Currumbin Dance Enhancers 2
4 Henley Strikers 3


U 19; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru

Open Female; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru
Open Male; 8 to 6 Heats 2 x 4 3 Thru

Reserves 6 Boat Final
Reserves 6 Boat Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Elouera McBain 4
2 Palm Beach Project 5
3 Currumbin Coal Trains 6
4 Currumbin Drifters 2
5 Gerringong Naps 3
6 Mona Vale Black 1

U 23 Male 6 Boat Final
U 23 Male 6 Boat Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Bulli 6
2 Avalon Beach Pinkies 4
3 Palm Beach Pints 2
4 Collaroy Knights 1
5 North Cronulla Blue 3
6 North Cottesloe Stormers 4

U 23 Female 6 Boat Final
U 23 Female 6 Boat Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Pearls 3
2 Maroochydore Assets 4
3 Anglesea Hooligans 6
4 Collaroy Gunners 1
5 Henley Strikers 2
6 Currumbin Dance Enhancers 5

U19 6 Boat Final
U 19 Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Caves Beach Assylum Seekers 3
2 North Cronulla Gold 4
3 Moruya Roosters DNF
4 South Curl Curl Lamp 5
5 Avoca Beach Scum Dogs 1
6 Cudgen Headland 3


Open Female 6 Boat Final
Open Female Final
Lane Crew Place
1 Northcliffe Krankitz 2
2 Manly Malarki 3
3 South Curl Curl Straw Hats 1
4 South Narrabeen Stingers 4
5 Torquay French Toast 5
6 Bondi Surf Bathers 1100 6

Open Male 6 Boat Final

1 Currumbin Huscals 3
2 Bulli 2
3 Queenscliff 4
4 Currumbin Barbariens 1
5 South Curl Curl 2XL 6
6 Lorne Big A 5
Last Edit: 4 years 11 months ago by bristles.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Search the forum

Keyword
Time to create page: 0.087 seconds

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site