Log in
× Let others know or stay informed yourself with surf rowing EVENT information posted here! Includes all States. Please keep to topic!

2015 Aussies 18 April

More
4 years 11 months ago - 4 years 11 months ago #43605 by bristles
bristles created the topic: 2015 Aussies 18 April
Open Male North Area Round 5 – 3 Thru
Heat 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Cronulla 3
2 Palm Beach Pigeons 2
3 Bulli 1
4 Bond Surf Bathers 4

Heat 2
Lane Crew Place
1 Met Caloundra 3
2 North Steyne 4
3 Bilgola 2
4 South Curl Curl 1

Heat 3
Lane Crew Place
1 Coogee 3
2 Bronte 4
3 Lorne 31 1
4 Lorne Big A 2

Heat 4
Lane Crew Place
1 Alexandra Headland 4
2 Titahi 3
3 Palm Beach Padlocks 1
4 Henleyz\ Mackdogs 2


Open Male South Area Round 5 – 3 Thru

Heat 1
Lane Crew Place
1 Mona Vale Black 3
2 Collaroy 2
3 Currumbin Barbarians 1
4 Piha 2

Heat2
Lane Crew Place
1 Manly 2
2 Rosebud and McRae 3
3 Mona Vale Rocks 1
4 Scarboro 4

Heat 3
Lane Crew Place
1 Moruya 3
2 Austinmer 1
3 Corrimal 2
4 North Cronulla 4

Heat 4
Lane Crew Place
1 Anglesea 1
2 Currumbin Huscals 2
3 Queenscliff Brazzers 3
4 North Bondi 5
5 Queenscliff Trex 3

Reserves North Area – 4 Thru

Round 5 Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Projects 1
2 Southport Qld 3
3 Maroochydore Force 4
4 Tallebudgera Hogs 2
5 Kempsey Cresent Heads 6
6 Mordialloc E Coli 5


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Elouera McBain 2
2 Emu Park 5
3 Bilgola Blitzers 1
4 North Wollongong 4
5 Warriewood 3
6 McMasters Beach 6


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 North Cottesloe Persuaders 3
2 Alexandra Headlands 6
3 Maroochydore Spartans 5
4 Elouera Squidgy 2
5 Palm Beach Punters 4
6 Bulli 1


Heat 4

Lane Crew Place
1 Coogee Cunjie 5
2 South Curl Curl Holy Crabs DNS
3 Met Caloundra 1
4 Bundaberg 4
5 South Curl Curl Rocks 2
6 Lorne Wasavics 3






Reserves South Area – Round 5 - 4 Thru

Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Manly Boat People 3
2 Mullaloo 4
3 Mona Vale Black 2
4 North Narrebeen Black Bags 6
5 North Cronulla Blue 1
6 North Bondi 5


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Gerringong Naps 3
2 Queenscliff New Sensations 7
3 Corrimal Comb Overs 2
4 Tacking Point 6
5 Currumbin Drifters 4
6 Currumbin Bazerkas 1
7 Currumbin Bazerkas 5


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Northcliffe Menace 6
2 Port Kembla 5
3 Austinmer Blue 1
4 North Cronulla Black 2
5 Queenscliff Benny Wreckers 3
6 Redhead 4


Heat 4

Lane Crew Place
1 Currumbin Coal Trains 4
2 South Narrabeen Creeps 6
3 Northcliffe Thunder 3
4 Evans Head 2
5 Dee Why 1
6 Noosa Heads 5
Reserves North Area – Round 6 - 3 Thru

Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Project 1
2
3 Elouera Squidgy 2
4 Warriewood 3
45 Palm Beach Punters 4


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Southport QLD 3
2 Bilgola 4
3 Palm Beach Punters 2
4 Elouera McBain 1


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Tallebudgera 4
2 Bulli 3
3
4 North Wollongong 2
5 Lorne Wasvics 1


Heat 4

Lane Crew Place
1 South Curl Curl Rocks 4
2 Met Caloundra 1
3 Maroochydore 3
4
5 North Cottelsoe Persuaders 2






Reserves South Area – Round 6 - 3 Thru

Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1
2 Corrimal 3
3 Currumbin Coal Trains 1
4 Queenscliff 4
5 North Cronulla 2


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1
2 Redhead 4
3 Currumbin Drifters 1
4 Northcliffe 3
5 Mona Vale 2


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Manly 2
2 Evans Head 4
3 Austinmer 1
4
5 Mooloolaba 3


Heat 4

Lane Crew Place
1 Gerringong 2
2 Dee Why 3
3 North Cronulla 4
4
5 Mullaloo 1

U23 Male North Area – 3 Thru

Round 4 Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Bilgola Bennys 2
2 Bulli 1
3 Cronulla 3
4 Kurrawa 4


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 North Cottesloe STC 2
2 Palm Beach 3
3 Avalon Beach 1
4 North Cottesloe CAR 4


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Torquay 4
2 South Curl Curl 1
3 Palm Beach 2
4 Ocean Beach 3






U23 Male South Area – 3 Thru

Round 4 Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 North Cronulla 3
2 Collaroy 2
3 Windang 4
4 Avoca Beach 1


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Scarboro 4
2 Mona Vale Rude Dudes 3
3 Mona Vale Monkeymen 2
4 Tannum Sands 1


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Noosa Heads 4
2 Avoca Beach 3
3 Corrimal 2
4 Wollongong 1

U 23 Female North Area Round 4 – 3 Thru

Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Palm Beach Pearls 1
2 North Cottlesoe 2
3 Jan Juc 4
4 Maroochydore 3


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Newport 4
2 Palm Beach 1
3 Ocean Beach 1
4 Avalon Beach 3


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Stockton 3
2 Henley 1
3 Elouera 2
4 Bondi 4










U 23 Female South Area Round 4 – 3 Thru

Heat 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Austinmer 1
2 Scarboro 3
3 Woolamai 4
4 Collaroy Knights 2


Heat 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Anglesea 3
2 South Narabeen 4
3 Collaroy Cabeller 1
4 Currumbin Dance Ebhancers 2


Heat 3

Lane Crew Place
1 Woonona 1
2 Wollongong City 2
3 North Cronulla 3
4 Corrimal 4
Last Edit: 4 years 11 months ago by bristles.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Search the forum

Keyword
Time to create page: 0.128 seconds

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site