Log in
× Let others know or stay informed yourself with surf rowing EVENT information posted here! Includes all States. Please keep to topic!

2015 Aussies 17 April-Order of Events

More
4 years 11 months ago - 4 years 11 months ago #43602 by bristles
bristles created the topic: 2015 Aussies 17 April-Order of Events
Friday 17 April 2015 Order of Events; Subject to conditions

Starting at 8.00 am

Open Female Heats x 4

Point Score
Female –North Area 4 Rounds - Top 16 Thru
1-16
Kurrawa Discos 40
Torquay French Toast 39
MacMasters Mavericks 37
Met Caloundra Hammers 37
Palm Beach Pterodactyls 37
South Curl Curl Straw Hat Pirates 36
Elouera Wilko 35
Lorne Edge 35
Lorne Rangers 35
Palm Beach Poseidon 35
South Curl Curl Heat 34
Bondi Surf Bathers 1100 33
Bronte 33
Maroochydore Minx 33
Palm Beach Patriots 33
Tallebudgera Kaylews 33

17 to 32
Bilgola Gold 32
North Cottesloe MMA 32
South Port Shooters 32
Lorne Order 31
Kempsey Crescent Head 29
Lorne Jeray 29
Lorne Little 29
South Port Sprockets 28
Southport Snappers 28
Newport Fish 27
Warriewood Wildcats 26
Alexandra Headland 24
Bondi Surf Bathers Mumbalinas 24
North Wollongong Numpties 24
Ocean Grove 24


Point Score
Female –South Area 4 Rounds - Top 16 Thru
1-16
Manly Malarki 40
Northcliffe Krankitz 39
Austinmer Blue 38
Helensburgh-Stanwell Park 38
Tugun Hunters 37
Collaroy Giggles 35
Currumbin Chaos 35
Moruya Vikings 34
Fairhaven 33
Mooloolaba Tigerlillys 33
South Narrabeen Stingers 33
St Kilda Unicorns 33
Noosa Heads 32
Mona Vale Margarita 31
Scarboro Gold 31
Mermaid Beach 30

17-32
Manly Mighty Ducks 30
Batemans Bay 29
Coffs Harbour 29
Long Reef 28
Moruya Bradbury Chooks 27
Wauchope Bonnie Hills 27
Bheads & Mp Chooks 25
Anglesea 23
BH & MP Chicks 23
Port Kembla 23
Woonona 23
Mullaloo 22
Tannum Sands 18
Grange 15
Bondi Surf Bathers
North Wollongong
Ocean Grove




Open Male Heats x 4

Point Score
Open Male – North Area 4 Rounds- Top 16 Thru
1 to 16
Bulli 39
Lorne 31 37
Palm Beach Padlocks 35
Palm Beach Pigeons 35
Bilgola Gold 34
Bronte Rang Dangs 34
Coogee 34
Titahi Bay Lingers 34
Lorne Big A 33
Cronulla 32
North Steyne Nuthuggers 32
Henley Mackdogs 31
Alexandra Headland QFFS 30
Bondi Surf Bathers 30
Met Caloundra 30
South Curl Curl 2XL 30

17 to 24
Freshwater Dukes 29
Newport Makos 29
North Cottesloe Battlers 26
South Port Snappers 26
Maroochydore Force 25
Newcastle 25

Points Score
Open Male South Area 4 Rounds - Top 17 Thru
1-17
Currumbin Barbarians 39
Mona Vale Rocks 37
Corrimal Black 36
Queensland Brazzers 36
Rosebud and McRae 36
Collaroy Garricks 35
Currumbin Huscals 36
Austinmer Blue 34
Moruya Vikings 33
Anglesea 32
Mona Vale Black 32
Manly Frothers 30
North Bondi Xmen 29
North Cronulla Blue 29
Scarboro Black 29
Piha Pistols 28-Count Back
Queenscliff TRex 28-Count Back

18 to 24
Tugun 28- Count Back
Northcliffe Storm 27
Corrimal Creeps 26
Dee Why 26
Mooloolaba Squirts 24
Port Kembla 24
Mermaid Beach



U 19 Heats x 3

Points Score
U 19 North Area 3 Rounds- Top 12 Thru
1-12
Kempsey Cresent Heads 28
North Cottesloe Puffers 28
Alexandra Headland 26
Broulee Surfers 26
Newport Manta Rays 26
Coolum Beach Active Heat 25
South Curl Curl Lamp 25
Caves Beach Assylum Seekers 24
Cudgen Headland 23
South Curl Curl Holy Crabs 23
Maroochydore Force 22
Alexandra Headland JTC 21

13-16
Mordialloc Mongooses 21
Bondi Surfers 1100s 20
Palm Beach Peptides 20
South Curl Curl SCC Slickers 14



Points Score
U 19 South Area 3 Rounds- Top 12 Thru
1-12
Moruya Young Roosters 30
Avoca Beach Scumdogs 29
Collaroy Krakens 28
Currumbin Puffing Billies 25
Mullaloo Steelers 25
North Cronulla Black 25
South Maroubra Rookies 25
Moruya Cockerils 24
Wanda Blue 24
North Cronulla Gold 23
Coffs Harbour Infidel Rats 22
Wauchope Bonney Hills 22

13-18
Corrimal String Beans 20
Long Reef Loose Crew 20
Mona Vale Mini Men 18
Mermaid Beach 18
Wanda Red 18


Surf Boat Relay Final - Last Event of the day

Lane 1 Collaroy 4

Lane 2 Maroochydore 6

Lane 3 Austinmer 1

Lane 4 South Curl Curl 5

Lane 5 North Cottesloe 3

Lane 6 Palm Beach 2
Last Edit: 4 years 11 months ago by bristles.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Search the forum

Keyword
Time to create page: 0.118 seconds

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site