Log in
× Let others know or stay informed yourself with surf rowing EVENT information posted here! Includes all States. Please keep to topic!

2015 Aussies -Masters

More
4 years 11 months ago - 4 years 11 months ago #43596 by bristles
bristles created the topic: 2015 Aussies -Masters
Draws and Results 15 April

Order of Events

160 Male Semi Final

180 Male Semi Final

200 Minimum Semi Final

160 Final

180 Final

200 Final

160 Male

160 Male Semi Final 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Jan Juc 3
2 Bronte 1
3 Mordialloc2
4 East End 4
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta DNS
6
7
160 Male Semi Final 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Elouera 1
2 Somerton 3
3 Dicky Beach 4
4 Mairangi Bay 2
5 Avoca Beach 5

160 Male Final


Lane Crew Place
1 Somerton 5
2 Mordialloc 4
3 Elouera 1
4 Mairangi Bay 6
5 Bronte 3
6 Jan Juc 2


180 Male Semi Final 1

Lane Crew Place
1 Avalon Beach 3
2 Evans Head Casino 2
3 Bilgola 4
4 Currumbin 5
5 North Cronulla 1
5 Noosa Heads 6

180 Male Semi Final 2

Lane Crew Place
1 Burleigh Heads 4
2 Mooloolaba 3
3 Ocean Beach 5
4 Austinmer 2
5 Tallebudgera 1
6 Mermaid Beach 6

180 Male Final


Lane Crew Place
1 North Cronulla 5
2 Tallebudgera 4
3 Evans Head 3
4 Austinmer 2
5 Avalon Beach 1
6 Mooloolaba 6

200 Male Semi Final 1

Lane Crew Place
1 North Cottesloe 2
2 Bronte 1
3 Coolum 5
4 Kempsey 6
5 Terrigal 3
6 Noosa Heads 4

200 Male Semi Final 2

Lane Crew Place
1 St Kilda 3
2 North Cronulla 1
3 South Curl Curl 2
4 Killcare 6
5 Kiama 5
6 Currumbin 4

200 Male Final

Lane Crew Place
1 South Curl Curl 4
2 North Cronulla 4
3 Terrigal 6
4 North Cottesloe 3
5 Bronte 2
6 St Kilda 1

2015 MASTERS RUNNING SHEET – DRAFT 2 ROUNDS
***SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

120Yrs Male ROUND 1

120Yrs Male ROUND 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 Mooloolaba Squits 3
2 Northcliffe Thunder DNS
3 Lorne Wasvics 2
4 Maroochydore Spartans 4
5 South Maroubra A DNS
6 Lorne Big A 1

120yrs Male-Round 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 South Maroubra A
2 Lorne Big A
3 Mooloolaba Squits 2
4 Northcliffe Thunder
5 Lorne Wasvics
6 Maroochydore Spartans

140Yrs Male ROUND 1

Heat 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 Elouera Great Men 3
2 North Cronulla Gold 2
3
4 Byron Bay 1
5 Chiton Rocks DNF
6

140 Male Round 1 Heat 2

Alley Club Place Points
1 Evans Head Casino 4
2 Somerton A 2
3 Currumbin Bezerkas 1
4 Red Rock Corindi A 3
5
6

140 Male Round 2 Heat 1
1 Byron Bay 1
2 Red Rock 3
3
4 North Cronulla 4
5 Elouera 2

Heat 2

1
2 Currumbin 1
3 Chiton Rocks 3
4 Somerton 4
5 Evans Head 2

140 Male Final

1 Elouera
2 North Cronulla
3 Currumbin
4 Byron Bay
5 Somerton
6 Evans Head

160Yrs Male ROUND 1 Heat 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 East End DNF
2 Mairangi Bay 1
3
4 Jan Juc 2
5 Somerton 3
6

Heat 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 Bronte Liars 1
2 Dicky Beach 2
3 Elouera 3
4
5 South West Rocks DQ
6
Heat 3
Alley Club Place Points
1 Avoca Beach 3
2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta 2
3 Mordialloc 1
4 Wanda DNF
5
6

160 Male Round 2 Heat 1

1 South West Rocks DNF
2
3 Jan Juc 2
4 East End 3
5 Dicky Beach 1

Heat 2

1
2 Avoca Beach 2
3 Mairangi Bay 3
4 Somerton DNF
5 Elouera 1

Heat 3

1 Tweed Heads
2 Mordialloc 2
3 Bronte 1
4
5 Wanda 4

160 years Semi Final 1

1 Jan Juc
2 Bronte
3 Mordialloc
4 East End
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta

Semi Final 2

1 Elouera
2 Somerton
3 Dicky Beach
4 Mairingi Beach
5 Avoca Beach


180Yrs Male ROUND 1

Heat 1
Alley Club Place Points
1 Avalon Beach 2
2 Port Fairy 5
3 Noosa Heads 4
4 Evans Heads-Casino 1
5 Burleigh Heads 3
6
Heat 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 Bilgola 2
2 Mooloolaba 1
3 Tacking Point DNF
4 Avoca Beach 3
5 Gerringong 4
6
Heat 3
Alley Club Place Points
1 Ocean Beach 2
2 North Cronulla 1
3 Mairangi Bay 3
4 Emu Park 4
5 Currumbin 5
6
Heat 4
Alley Club Place Points
1 Austinmer 3
2 Warriewood 4
3 Mermaid Beach 2
4
5 Tallebudgera 1
6

180 Male Round 2 Heat 1

1
2 Bilgola
3 Austinmer
4 Ocean Beach
5 Avalon Beach

Heat 2

1 Mooloolba
2 Burleigh Heads
3 North Cronulla
4 Warriewood
5 Port Fairy

Heat 3

1 Noosa Heads
2 Tacking Point
3 Gerringong
4 Mermaid Beach
5 Mariangi Bay

Heat 4

1 Evans Head
2 Avoca Beach
3 Currimbin
4 Tallebudgera
5 Emu Park

180 Male Semi Final 1

1 Avalon Beach
2 Evans Head
3 Bilgola
4 Currumbin
5 North Cronulla
6 Noosa Heads

180 Male Semi Final 2

1 Burleigh Heads
2 Mooloolaba
3 Ocean Beach
4 Austinmer
5 Tallebudgera
6 Mermaid Beach

120Yrs Female ROUND 1


Alley Club Place Points
1 Anglesea 1
2 Grange 2
3 Metropolitan Caloundra 2
4 Swanbourne Nedlands DNS
5
6

120yrs Female Round 2

Alley Club Place Points
1
2
3 Anglesea
4 Grange
5 Metropolitan Caloundra
6 Swanbourne Nedlands


120 Female Final Points

1 Anglesea 19
2 Metropolitan Caloundra 19
3 Grange 16
4 Swanbourne Nedlands

140Yrs Female ROUND 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 Elouera 1
2 Caves Beach 3
3 Mooloolaba Mother Chuckers DNF
4 Moruya DNF
5 Mooloolaba Tiger Lillys 2
6

Round 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 Mooloolaba Tiger Lillys
2
3 Elouera
4 Caves Beach
5 Mooloolaba Mother Chuckers
6 Moruya

140 Female Final Points

1 Elouera 19
2 Caves Beach 15
3 Mooloolba Mother Chuckers 10
4 Mooloolba Tiger Lillys 9
5 Moruya 8

160Yrs Female ROUND 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 Woolgoolga 4
2 Batemans Bay 1
3 Mullallo DNF
4 Avoca Beach 3
5 Mermaid Beach 2
6

Round 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 Mermaid Beach
2
3 Woolgoolga
4 Batemans Bay
5 Mullallo
6 Avoca Beach

160 Female Final Points

1 Batemans Bay 20
2 Mermaid Beach 17
3 Wooloolga 16
4 Avoca Beach 15
5 Mullaloo

180Yrs Female ROUND 1

Alley Club Place Points
1 Avalon Beach 1
2 Warriewood 4
3 Cape Hawke 2
4 Killcare 3
5
6

Round 2
Alley Club Place Points
1
2
3 Avalon Beach
4 Warriewood
5 Cape Hawke
6 Killcare

180 Female Final Points

1 Avalon Beach 20
2 Cape Hawke 18
3 Killcare 16
4 Warriewood 7

200Yrs Minimum ROUND 1

200Yrs Minimum ROUND 1
Heat 1
Alley Club Place Points

1 Mooloolba 1
2 Currumbin Crackjacks DNF
3 Terrigal 2
4 Coolangatta 4
5 Kilcare 3
6

Heat 2
Alley Club Place Points

1 Currumbin Crocs 2
2 South Curl Curl 3
3 Bronte 4
4 Wooloolga 1
5 Alexandra Headlands DNS
6

Heat 3
Alley Club Place Points

1 Coolum Beach 5
2 North Cronulla 2
3 Tannum Sands 4
4 St Kilda 3
5 Noosa Heads 1
6

Heat 4
Alley Club Place Points

1 Kempsey Cresent Heads 1
2 Kiama 3
3 Coolum Beach 4
4
5 North Cottesloe 2
6

200yrs Minimum Round 2
Heat 1
Alley Club Place Points
1
2 Currumbin Crocs DQ
3 Kempsey Cresent Heads 3
4 Coolum Beach 2
5 Mooloolaba 1
6

Heat 2
Alley Club Place Points
1 South Curl Curl 1
2 Kilcare 5
3 North Cronulla 3
4 Kiama 2
5 Currumbin 4
6

Heat 3
Alley Club Place Points
1 Terrigal 3
2 Bronte 1
3 Alexandra Headlands 5
4 Coolum Beach 4
5 Tannum Sands 2
6

Heat 4
Alley Club Place Points
1 Coolangatta DNF
2 Woolgoolga 4
3 Noosa Heads 3
4 North Cottesloe 2
5 St Kilda 1
6

200 Minimum Quarter Final

Heat 1

1 Bronte
2 Tannum Sands
3 Mooloolaba
4 North Cronulla
5 Currumbin
6 North Cottelsoe

Heat 2

1 Kiama
2 Woolgoolga
3 Noosa Heads
4 Kempsey Credent Heads
5 Killcare

Heat 3

1 Coolum
2 St Kilda
3 South Curl Curl
4 Coolum Beach
5 Terrigal

Quarter Final

Heat 1

1 Bronte
2 Tannum Sands
3 Mooloolaba
4 North Cronulla
5 Currumbin
6 North Cottesloe

Heat 2

1 Kiama
2 Wooloolga
3 Noosa Heads
4 Kempsey
5 Killcare

Heat 3

1 Coolum
2 St Kilda
3 South Curl Curl
4 Coolum
5 Terrigal

220Yrs Minimum ROUND 1

Heat 1
Alley Club Place Points

1 Macksville Scotts Head 5
2 Newport 6
3 Gerringong 3
4 Grange 4
5 Bundaberg 1
6 Windang 2

Heat 2
Alley Club Place Points

1 Coffs Harbour 3
2 Coolangatta 2
3 Carlton Park DNF
4 South Curl Curl 1
5 Currumbin 4
6

Round 2 Heat 1
Alley Club Place Points
1 Gerringong 2
2 South Curl Curl 1
3 Macksville DNF
4 Coolangatta 3
5
6 Bundaberg DNF
Heat 2

Alley Club Place Points
1 Windang 2
2 Currumbin 3
3 Newport 1
4 Carlton Park DNS
5 Grange DNF
6 Coffs Harbour 4

220 Male Final


1 Coolangatta
2 South Curl Curl
3 Coffs Harbour
4 Gerringong
5 Currumbin
6 Windang
7 Newport

240Yrs Minimum

Alley Club Place Points

1 Fairhaven 3
2 Mooloolaba 2
3 Southport 14
5
6

Round 2
Alley Club Place Points
1
2
3 Fairhaven 2
4 Mooloolaba 1
5 Southport 3

240 Male Final Points

1 Mooloolaba 19
2 Southport 18
3 Fairhaven 17

260Yrs Minimum ROUND 1

Alley Club Place Points

1 Grange DNF
2 Kurrawa 2
3 Rosebud & McRae DNF
4 Macksville Scotts Head DQ
5 Long Reef 1
6 Anglesea 3

260 Final Point Score

1 Long Reef
2 Kurrawa
3 Anglesea

120Yrs Male ROUND 2
140Yrs Male ROUND 2 CUT TO 6
160Yrs Male ROUND 2 CUT TO 10
180Yrs Male ROUND 2 CUT TO 12
120Yrs Female ROUND 2
140Yrs Female ROUND 2
160Yrs Female ROUND 2
180Yrs Female ROUND 2
200Yrs Minimum ROUND 2 CUT TO 16
220Yrs Minimum ROUND 2 CUT T0 10
240 Yrs Minimum ROUND 2
260Yrs Minimum ROUND 2
200Yrs Male QUARTER FINAL
160Yrs Male SEMI FINAL
180Yrs Male SEMI FINAL
200Yrs Minimum SEMI FINAL
220Yrs Minimum SEMI FINAL
140Yrs Male FINAL
160Yrs Male FINAL
180Yrs Male FINAL
200Yrs Minimum FINAL
220Yrs Minimum FINAL
Last Edit: 4 years 11 months ago by bristles.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Search the forum

Keyword
Time to create page: 0.109 seconds

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site