Log in

Aussies 2021 Results and Summary

Aussies results 2021

day 9 wrap

Surf Life Saving Australia have released an insightful summary of the finals day of surf boat racing on Saturday 24 April. CLICK HERE to read the AUSSIES WRAP.

Here is a full list of results including in order of;

  • Normal Course
  • Short Course
  • Relays
  • Masters

For detailed results including heats and point scores, download ASRL app on your mobile device.


Open Male
1 - South Curl Curl Death Riders
2 - Batemans Bay
3 - Bulli Gold
4 - St Kilda Angry Otters
5 - Lorne Chops
6 - Corrimal Black

Open Female 
1 - Currumbin Cockatoos
2 - Batemans Bay Baguettes
3 - Mooloolaba Mavericks
4 - Noosa Heads Chums
5 - Portsea
6 - Lorne Edge

Reserve Male 
1 - Elouera Wilko
2 - Batemans Bay 3M Flatties
3 - Maroochydore Bin Chickens
4 - Collaroy Knights
5 - Currumbin Pillagers
6 - Collaroy SOBs

Reserve Female 
1 - Currumbin Concords
2 - Batemans Bay Phoenix
3 - Tugun Mums and Bubs
4 - Noosa Heads Bowerbirds
5 - Windang Wenches
6 - Alexander Headlands Dusty Hill Wines

Under 23 Male 
1 - South Curl Curl Lamp
2 - Palm Beach Plumbers
3 - North Cronulla Purds
4 - Elouera
5 - Wanda Weapons
6 - Northcliffe Hurricanes

Under 23 Female 
1 - Newport Thunder
2 - Dicky Beach Tooshies
3 - Palm Beach Panthers
4 - North Bondi Shredders
5 - St Kilda Salamanders
6 - Currumbin Cannons

Under 19 Male
1 - Maroochydore Force
2 - South Curl Curl Underdogs
3 - Bulli Gold
4 - Avalon Beach Huey
5 - Currumbin Wulfings
6 - North Cronulla Bung Holes

Under 19 Female
1 - South Curl Curl Humps and Bumps
2 - Maroochydore Mung Beans
3 - Noosa Heads Kookaburras
4 - Dicky Beach Dandelions
5 - South Curl Curl Booties
6 - North Cronulla BOFs

Open Female - Short Course
1 - North Cronulla Funkys
2 - Avoca Beach Zenith
3 - Batemans Bay Baugettes
4 - Woolgoolga
5 - Elouera Wilko
6 - Collaroy Queen Bs

Open Male - Short Course
1 - Lorne Chops
2 - Elouera Wilko
3 - Mermaid Beach Kennards
4 - Batemans Bay

Lifesaver Relay
1 - Newport
2 - Northcliffe 
3 - Currumbin
4 - Elouera
5 - Maroochydore 
6 - Wanda

Surf Boat Relay
1 - North Cronulla
2 - Currumbin
3 - South Curl Curl
4 - Avalon Beach

260 Male
1 - Nobbys
2 - Burnie Gold
3 - Coolangatta Magpies
4 - Lorne Crusties
5 - Mooloolaba Wombats
6 - Gerringong Weeri

240 Male
1 - South Curl Curl Whitebait
2 - Freshwater
3 - Alex Headland
4 - Bulli Hands of Fire
5 - Fairhaven Furphys
6 - Wanda Juniors
7 - South Port Phamtons

220 Female
1 - Fairhaven Hot Catch
2 - West Beach Spritzers

220 Male
1 - Maroochydore Old Boys
2 - St Kilda Angry Dogs
3 - Kurrawa Stiff Brown Sauce
4 - Mooloolaba Special Ops
5 - Noosa Heads Condors
6 - Woolgoolga Long Strokes

200 Female
1 - Avoca Beach Zuluz

200 Male
1 - Mermaid Beach Mayhem
2 - South Curl Curl Juice
3 - Bilgola Older
4 - Kempsey Crescent Heads
5 - South Maroubra Snagglepuss
6 - Mooloolaba

180 Female
1 - Batemans Bay Phoenix
2 - Port Fair Firebirds
3 - Burnie WWHiP
4 - Wanda Kessels
5 - Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park
6 - Tugun

180 Male
1 - Bronte Beserkers
2 - St Kilda Ecoli
3 - Talle Ghosts
4 - Jan Juc
5 - Dicky Beach Flashbacks
6 - Umina the Lepers

160 Female
1 - Lorne Again
2 - Maroubra MASH
3 - Broulee Surfers Griffin
3 - Avalon Beach D Bs
5 - Wamberal Wasabi
6 - Cudgen Headland

160 Male
1 - North Cronulla Purds
2 - Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park
3 - Alex Headland
4 - Wanda Thumpers
5 - Elouera Greatmen
6 - Tweed Heads Coolangatta Lazy

140 Female
1 - South Port Swell (pictured)
2 - North Narrabeen
3 - Noosa Heads Bandits
4 - Met Caloundra
5 - Coogee
6 - Palm Beach

140 Male
1 - Bundaberg
2 - Mollymook Brown Eyes
3 - Coolangatta Egg Beaters

120 Female
1 - Woolgoolga No Points
2 - Elourea McLovin
3 - North Narrabeen Jurrassics

120 Male
1 - Mermaid Beach Kennards


REVISIT THE LIVE FEED - CLICK HERE


PHOTOS FROM AUSSIES
CLICK HERE FOR HARVPIX


 

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site