Log in

ASRL Australian Open 2008 - Order of Events & North/South Team Area Allocations

ORDER OF EVENTS - HOG'S BREATH ASRL AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2008: 

FRIDAY 8th February
12.00 noon -  Masters Competitions
  4.30 pm -    Brazilian Boys (entertainment)
  5.00 pm-     Novice Junior Race
  6.00 pm -    Interstate Challenge Series 
 
SATURDAY 9th February
  7.00 am - ROUND ROBIN RACING
  Reserve Grade followed by U23 Women & U23 Men
  Afternoon Session - ROUND ROBIN RACING
  U19 followed by Open Women & Open Men
 
SUNDAY 10th February 
  All Divisions should be down to 16 crews for the Finals series
  7.00 am start for Finals Series
  Eliminations - Reserves, 23W, 23M,19's, O/Women & O/Men 

Below is a listing of all ASRL Australian Open 2008 competing teams and the area they have been allocated to - being either North or South.  Event draws will be published shortly.

NORTH AREA 

CLUB                                         OPEN WOMEN 19'S RESERVES 23 MEN 23 WOMEN TOTAL
ALEXANDRA HEADLANDS     1 1 1   3
AUSTINMER 2     1 1 1 5
AVOCA 1 1 2     2 6
BATEMANS BAY 1           1
BROADBEACH 1       1   2
BROULEE   1     1   2
CAVES 1     2   2 5
COLLAROY   1         1
COOGEE 1   1 2     4
COOKS HILL           2 2
COOLUM BEACH     1 1     2
COTTESLOE 2 1   2 1 1 7
CURRUMBIN 1 1     2   4
DIXON PARK 1 1     1   3
FAIRY MEADOW   1   1     2
FRESHWATER 1           1
JAN JUC 1 1 1       3
KURRAWA   2 1 1 1   5
LONG REEF   1     1   2
MANLY 1 2 2 1     6
MET CALOUNDRA 1 3   1     5
MINI WATERS WOOLI       1     1
MONA VALE 2 1   3 1   7
NEWPORT     1 1 2 1 5
NOOSA     1       1
PACIFIC PALMS 1           1
PORT CAMPBELL       1     1
QUEENSCLIFF 2 2 1 3 3   11
RAINBOW BAY 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
REDHEAD     1     1 2
SALT 1     1     2
SHELLHARBOUR       1   1 2
ST KILDA   1   2     3
TALLEBUDGERA   1         1
TANNUM SANDS     1 1 1   3
TORQUAY   1 1 1     3
WANDA       1 2   3
WOLLONGONG 1           1
WOOLAMAI 2 3   1 1 2 9
TOTALS 25 26 16 31 21 15 134

 

SOUTH AREA 

CLUB                                   OPEN  WOMEN 19'S RESERVES 23 MEN 23 WOMEN TOTAL
ANGLESEA   1         1
AVALON BEACH   1         1
BALLINA 1           1
BILGOLA 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
BRONTE 1     2     3
BULLI   1 2 1 1   5
BUNDABERG 1           1
BURNING PALMS     1       1
CLIFTON BEACH   2   1     3
CORRIMAL 1   1 1     3
ELEOURA 1 3   2 1 1 7
FAIRHAVEN       3     3
GERRINGONG       1 1   2
HALF MOON BAY 1   1 1 1   4
LORNE 3 1   2 2   8
MACMASTERS 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
MERMAID BEACH   1   1     2
MERREWETHER         1   1
MOOLOOLABA 1 1   2 1 1 5
MORNINGTON           1 1
MORUYA   1   1     2
NOBBYS 2 2   2     6
NORTH BONDI   1         1
NTH BURLEIGH 1 1         2
NTH COTTESLOE 1 2 1   1 1 6
NTH CRONULLA 2 1 2 1 2 1 9
NTH NARRABEEN       1   1 2
OCEAN BEACH         2 1 3
PALM BEACH 1 1 1 1 1 2 7
SEASPRAY   1         1
STH CURL CURL 2 2   2     6
STH MAROUBRA       2     1
STH NARRABEEN         1   1
STOCKTON     1       1
SWANSEA BELMONT     2       2
TRIGG ISLAND         1   1
TUGUN 1     1   1 3
UMINA     1   1 1 3
WARRIEWOOD 1   1       2
WHALE BEACH 2 1   2 1 1 7
TOTALS 25 26 16 32 20 16 135

Zombie - ASRL Open Coordinator - Ph: 0402 139 844

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site