Log in

2015-16 National Season Program - Key Events Register

You will find all boat events for each State and in NSW for each of the Boat Series that have provided them. Please note: we have worked with the dates provided and take no responsibility for errors or changes that may occur. If we are made aware of any change or addition we can then edit the program but this is the current information as provided to us.   ASRL Committee.

TIP: You can download a copy of the program via the download link at the bottom of the page (.XLS spreadsheet format).

National Season Program - Key Events Register
MONTH DATE EVENT NSW Qld Vic SA WA Tas
September Sat 5th            
  Sun 6th            
  Sat 12th            
  Sun 13th            
  Sat 19th            
  Sun 20st            
  Sat 26th            
  Sun 27th            
October Sat 3th            
  Sun 4th            
  Sat10th            
  Sun 11th            
  Sat 17th            
  Sun 18th            
  Sat 24th            
  Sun 25st            
  Sat 31            
November              
  Sun 1th            
  Sat 7th            
  Sun 8th            
  Sat 14th Ocean Thunder          
  Sun 15th         Mullaloo WA Navy Prize Token  
  Sat 21nd   Broadbeach Qld Navy Prize Token        
  Sun 22rd            
  Sat 28 NSW Coffs  & Mollymook - Navy Prize Token day     Robe SA Navy Prize Token    
  Sun 29 NSW Coffs  & Mollymook - Navy Prize Token day       WA Secret Harbour Navy PrizeToken  
December Sat 5th   Qld Navy Season Launch Surfers Paradise Navy prizeToken x 2       Carlton Park Navy Prize Token
  Sun 6th   Surfers paradise Qld Navy Youth and Relay day Navy Prize Token        
  Sat 12th Ocean Thunder       Freemantle WA Navy Prize Token  
  Sun 13th       South Port SA Navy PrizeToken    
  Sat 19th Nth Cronulla - Navy Prize Token          
  Sun 20th NTSE Final - ASRL National Selection - Elouera          
  Sat 26th            
  Sun 27th            
January Sat 2th           Clifton Beach Navy Prize Token
  Sun 3th       South Port SA Navy Prize Token    
  Sat 9th Ocean Thunder          
  Sun 10th Colloroy NSW Young Guns        Smith Beach Navy Prize Token  
  Sat 16th     Vic Navy Sandridge Navy Prize Token      
  Sun 17th            
  Sat 23th NSW Manly Carnival Navy PrizeToken day Tugun Qld Navy Prize Token        
  Sun 25th NSW Manly Nat Short Course Navy prize Token x 2          
  Mond 26th            
  Sat 30st           Burnie Navy Navy prizeToken
February Sun 1st            
  Sat 6th Ocean Thunder Alexanger Headland Navy Prize Token       Devenport Navy Prize Token
  Sun 7th            
  Sat 13 NSW Branch   Vic Navy Anglesea Navy PrizeToken      
  Sun 14 NSW Branch          
  Thurs 18            
  Frid 19 Asrl Open - Shellharbour Navy prize Token x 4          
  Sat 20 Asrl Open - Shellharbour Navy prize Token x 4          
  Sun 21 Asrl Open - Shellharbour Navy prize Token x 4          
  Sat 27            
March Sun 28            
  Sat 5            
  Sun 6            
  Frid 11 NSW States Umina          
  Sat 12 NSW States Umina          
  Sun 13 NSW States Umina          
  Sat 19         WA State  
  Sun 20         WA State  
  Sat 26th            
  Sun 27th            
April Sat 2th            
  Sun 6th            
  Sat 9th            
  Sat 16th            
  Sun 17th            
  Wed 20 Australian Championship          
  Thurs 21 Australian Championship          
  Frid 22 Australian Championship          
  Sat 23 Australian Championship          
 
Sun 24
Australian Championship          
Last modified onThursday, 29 October 2015 19:06
More in this category: Open Mens Current Rankings »

Share Us...

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Search our Site